Products

TZ-206B

Column Speakers

***i46761***

  • Focused sound directivity
  • Flexibility in installation
  • Impedance matching
  • Easy connection
  • Ball proof tested
  • Pan/tilt wall-mounting bracket included




  • Specifications
  • Application examples
  • Equipment
  • Tender text
  • Downloads
Specifications
Specifications for product:
TZ-206B TZ-206BWP TZ-206W TZ-206WWP TZ-406B TZ-406BWP TZ-406W TZ-406WWP TZ-606B TZ-606BWP TZ-606W TZ-606WWP
Frequency response

150 Hz - 16 kHz

150 Hz - 13 kHz

150 Hz - 16 kHz

150 Hz - 13 kHz

150 Hz - 16 kHz

150 Hz - 13 kHz

150 Hz - 16 kHz

150 Hz - 13 kHz

150 Hz - 16 kHz

150 Hz - 13 kHz

150 Hz - 16 kHz

150 Hz - 13 kHz

Sensitivity (1 W, 1 m)

90 dB

89 dB

90 dB

89 dB

93 dB

92 dB

93 dB

92 dB

95 dB

94 dB

95 dB

94 dB

Speaker component

10 cm cone-type x 2

10 cm cone-type x 2, waterproof

10 cm cone-type x 2

10 cm cone-type x 2, waterproof

10 cm cone-type x 4

10 cm cone-type x 4, waterproof

10 cm cone-type x 4

10 cm cone-type x 4, waterproof

10 cm cone-type x 6

10 cm cone-type x 6, waterproof

10 cm cone-type x 6

10 cm cone-type x 6, waterproof

Rated input (High Impedance)

20 W

20 W

20 W

20 W

40 W

20 W

20 W

20 W

60 W

60 W

60 W

60 W

Tappings

100V line: 20W (500Ω), 10W (1KΩ), 5W (2KΩ), 2.5W (4KΩ)

70V line: 10W (500Ω), 5W (1KΩ), 2.5W (2KΩ), 1.3W (4KΩ)

 

100V line: 20W (500Ω), 10W (1KΩ), 5W (2KΩ), 2.5W (4KΩ)

70V line: 10W (500Ω), 5W (1KΩ), 2.5W (2KΩ), 1.3W (4KΩ)

 

100V line: 20W (500Ω), 10W (1KΩ), 5W (2KΩ), 2.5W (4KΩ)

70V line: 10W (500Ω), 5W (1KΩ), 2.5W (2KΩ), 1.3W (4KΩ)

 

100V line: 20W (500Ω), 10W (1KΩ), 5W (2KΩ), 2.5W (4KΩ)

70V line: 10W (500Ω), 5W (1KΩ), 2.5W (2KΩ), 1.3W (4KΩ)

 

100V Line: 40W (250Ω), 20W (500Ω), 10W (1kΩ), 5W (2KΩ)

70V Line: 20W (250Ω), 10W (500Ω), 5W (1KΩ), 2.5W (2KΩ)

 

100V Line: 40W (250Ω), 20W (500Ω), 10W (1kΩ), 5W (2KΩ)

70V Line: 20W (250Ω), 10W (500Ω), 5W (1KΩ), 2.5W (2KΩ)

 

100V Line: 40W (250Ω), 20W (500Ω), 10W (1kΩ), 5W (2KΩ)

70V Line: 20W (250Ω), 10W (500Ω), 5W (1KΩ), 2.5W (2KΩ)

 

100V Line: 40W (250Ω), 20W (500Ω), 10W (1kΩ), 5W (2KΩ)

70V Line: 20W (250Ω), 10W (500Ω), 5W (1KΩ), 2.5W (2KΩ)

 

100V Line: 60W (170Ω), 30W (330Ω), 15W (670Ω), 7.5W (1.3KΩ)

70V Line: 30W (170Ω), 15W (330Ω), 7.5W (670Ω), 3.8W (1.3KΩ)

 

100V Line: 60W (170Ω), 30W (330Ω), 15W (670Ω), 7.5W (1.3KΩ)

70V Line: 30W (170Ω), 15W (330Ω), 7.5W (670Ω), 3.8W (1.3KΩ)

 

100V Line: 60W (170Ω), 30W (330Ω), 15W (670Ω), 7.5W (1.3KΩ)

70V Line: 30W (170Ω), 15W (330Ω), 7.5W (670Ω), 3.8W (1.3KΩ)

 

100V Line: 60W (170Ω), 30W (330Ω), 15W (670Ω), 7.5W (1.3KΩ)

70V Line: 30W (170Ω), 15W (330Ω), 7.5W (670Ω), 3.8W (1.3KΩ)

 

Operating temperature

-10°C to +50°C

-10°C to +50°C

-10°C to +50°C

-10°C to +50°C

-10°C to +50°C

-10°C to +50°C

-10°C to +50°C

-10°C to +50°C

-10°C to +50°C

-10°C to +50°C

-10°C to +50°C

-10°C to +50°C

Finish

HIPS resin, paint, black (RAL 9011 or equivalent)

HIPS resin, paint, black (RAL 9011 or equivalent)

HIPS resin, paint, off-white (RAL 9010 or equivalent)

HIPS resin, paint, off-white (RAL 9010 or equivalent)

HIPS resin, paint, black (RAL 9011 or equivalent)

HIPS resin, paint, black (RAL 9011 or equivalent)

HIPS resin, paint, off-white (RAL 9010 or equivalent)

HIPS resin, paint, off-white (RAL 9010 or equivalent)

HIPS resin, paint, black (RAL 9011 or equivalent)

HIPS resin, paint, black (RAL 9011 or equivalent)

HIPS resin, paint, off-white (RAL 9010 or equivalent)

HIPS resin, paint, off-white (RAL 9010 or equivalent)

Dimensions

135 x 250 x 128 mm (W x H x D)

135 x 250 x 128 mm (W x H x D)

135 x 250 x 128 mm (W x H x D)

135 x 250 x 128 mm (W x H x D)

135 x 498 x 128 mm (W x H x D)

135 x 498 x 128 mm (W x H x D)

135 x 498 x 128 mm (W x H x D)

135 x 498 x 128 mm (W x H x D)

135 x 746 x 128 mm (W x H x D)

135 x 746 x 128 mm (W x H x D)

135 x 746 x 128 mm (W x H x D)

135 x 746 x 128 mm (W x H x D)

Weight

1.9 kg

1.9 kg

1.9 kg

1.9 kg

3.5 kg

3.5 kg

3.5 kg

3.5 kg

5.5 kg

5.5 kg

5.5 kg

5.5 kg

Accessory (included)

Speaker bracket (1pc), Joint bracket (1pc), Wall bracket (1pc), Fixing bolt M5 x 60 (1pc), Hexagon bolt M6 x 12 (with plain washer and spring washer) (2pcs), Machine screw M5 x 20 (with plain washer and spring washer) (2pcs), Hexagon bolt M8 x 15 (1pc)

Speaker bracket (1pc), Joint bracket (1pc), Wall bracket (1pc), Fixing bolt M5 x 60 (1pc), Hexagon bolt M6 x 12 (with plain washer and spring washer) (2pcs), Machine screw M5 x 20 (with plain washer and spring washer) (2pcs), Hexagon bolt M8 x 15 (1pc), Terminal cover (1pc), Tapping screw (4pcs)

Speaker bracket (1pc), Joint bracket (1pc), Wall bracket (1pc), Fixing bolt M5 x 60 (1pc), Hexagon bolt M6 x 12 (with plain washer and spring washer) (2pcs), Machine screw M5 x 20 (with plain washer and spring washer) (2pcs), Hexagon bolt M8 x 15 (1pc)

Speaker bracket (1pc), Joint bracket (1pc), Wall bracket (1pc), Fixing bolt M5 x 60 (1pc), Hexagon bolt M6 x 12 (with plain washer and spring washer) (2pcs), Machine screw M5 x 20 (with plain washer and spring washer) (2pcs), Hexagon bolt M8 x 15 (1pc), Terminal cover (1pc), Tapping screw (4pcs)

Speaker bracket (1pc), Joint bracket (1pc), Wall bracket (1pc), Fixing bolt M5 x 60 (1pc), Hexagon bolt M6 x 12 (with plain washer and spring washer) (2pcs), Machine screw M5 x 20 (with plain washer and spring washer) (2pcs), Hexagon bolt M8 x 15 (1pc)

Speaker bracket (1pc), Joint bracket (1pc), Wall bracket (1pc), Fixing bolt M5 x 60 (1pc), Hexagon bolt M6 x 12 (with plain washer and spring washer) (2pcs), Machine screw M5 x 20 (with plain washer and spring washer) (2pcs), Hexagon bolt M8 x 15 (1pc), Terminal cover (1pc), Tapping screw (4pcs)

Speaker bracket (1pc), Joint bracket (1pc), Wall bracket (1pc), Fixing bolt M5 x 60 (1pc), Hexagon bolt M6 x 12 (with plain washer and spring washer) (2pcs), Machine screw M5 x 20 (with plain washer and spring washer) (2pcs), Hexagon bolt M8 x 15 (1pc)

Speaker bracket (1pc), Joint bracket (1pc), Wall bracket (1pc), Fixing bolt M5 x 60 (1pc), Hexagon bolt M6 x 12 (with plain washer and spring washer) (2pcs), Machine screw M5 x 20 (with plain washer and spring washer) (2pcs), Hexagon bolt M8 x 15 (1pc), Terminal cover (1pc), Tapping screw (4pcs)

Speaker bracket (1pc), Joint bracket (1pc), Wall bracket (1pc), Fixing bolt M5 x 60 (1pc), Hexagon bolt M6 x 12 (with plain washer and spring washer) (2pcs), Machine screw M5 x 20 (with plain washer and spring washer) (2pcs), Hexagon bolt M8 x 15 (1pc)

Speaker bracket (1pc), Joint bracket (1pc), Wall bracket (1pc), Fixing bolt M5 x 60 (1pc), Hexagon bolt M6 x 12 (with plain washer and spring washer) (2pcs), Machine screw M5 x 20 (with plain washer and spring washer) (2pcs), Hexagon bolt M8 x 15 (1pc), Terminal cover (1pc), Tapping screw (4pcs)

Speaker bracket (1pc), Joint bracket (1pc), Wall bracket (1pc), Fixing bolt M5 x 60 (1pc), Hexagon bolt M6 x 12 (with plain washer and spring washer) (2pcs), Machine screw M5 x 20 (with plain washer and spring washer) (2pcs), Hexagon bolt M8 x 15 (1pc)

Speaker bracket (1pc), Joint bracket (1pc), Wall bracket (1pc), Fixing bolt M5 x 60 (1pc), Hexagon bolt M6 x 12 (with plain washer and spring washer) (2pcs), Machine screw M5 x 20 (with plain washer and spring washer) (2pcs), Hexagon bolt M8 x 15 (1pc), Terminal cover (1pc), Tapping screw (4pcs)

Application examples
Equipment
Tender text
Downloads